Oceania Cup Kiwis v Tonga Teams, Kick Off, TV Times June 22 | International Series / Test Match | International Rugby League News

The first and most anticipated game of the 2019 Rugby League Oceania Cup kicks off on Saturday June 22nd at 5.40pm local time when the New Zealand Kiwis take on Mate Ma’a Tonga at Mt Smart Stadium.

The first and most anticipated game of the 2019 Rugby League Oceania Cup kicks off on Saturday June 22nd at 5.40pm local time when the New Zealand Kiwis take on Mate Ma’a Tonga at Mt Smart Stadium.

This will be the first time the two team have clashed since Mate Ma’a Tonga pulled off the upset of the 2017 World Cup by defeating New Zealand 28 to 22 in front of a packed house at Waikato Stadium, Hamilton

With the full house signs already up at Mt Smart Stadium this is already looking like one of the highlights of the 2019 rugby league season.

To watch or listen to the New Zealand Kiwis v Mate Ma’a Tonga game live check out our Rugby League Live page.

Teams: New Zealand Kiwis v Mate Ma’a Tonga

Venue: Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand

Date: 22nd November 2019

Gates Open: 2pm

Curtain raiser: 3.10pm (women’s)

New Zeland Kiwis v Mate Ma’a Tonga TV Kick-off Times
Auckland (New Zealand - Auckland) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 17:40:00 (Local Time)
Nukualofa (Tonga) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 18:40:00
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane (Australia) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 15:40:00
Perth (Australia - Western Australia) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 13:40:00
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 15:40:00
Apia (Samoa) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 18:40:00
Suva (Fiji) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 17:40:00
London (United Kingdom - England) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 06:40:00
Paris (France - Île-de-France) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 07:40:00
Los Angeles (USA - California) Friday, 21 June 2019, 22:40:00
New York (USA - New York) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 01:40:00
Toronto (Canada - Ontario) Saturday, 22 June 2019, 01:40:00

2019 Oceania Cup Teams

New Zealand Kiwis

 

1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK (Vodafone Warriors)
2 KEN MAUMALO (Vodafone Warriors)
3 ESAN MARSTERS (Wests Tigers)
4 JOSEPH MANU (Sydney Roosters)
5 DALLIN WATENE-ZELEZNIAK (c) (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
6 SHAUN JOHNSON (Cronulla Sutherland Sharks)
7 BENJI MARSHALL (Wests Tigers)
8 JESSE BROMWICH (Melbourne Storm)
9 BRANDON SMITH (Melbourne Storm)
10 JARED WAEREA-HARGREAVES (Sydney Roosters)
11 KENNY BROMWICH (Melbourne Storm)
12 BRITON NIKORA (Cronulla Sutherland Sharks)
13 ISAAC LIU (Sydney Roosters)

Interchange:
14 JAHROME HUGHES (Melbourne Storm)
15 LEESON AH MAU (Vodafone Warriors)
16 NELSON ASOFA-SOLOMONA (Melbourne Storm)
17 JAMES FISHER-HARRIS (Penrith Panthers)
18 ZANE TETEVANO (Sydney Roosters)
19 KIERAN FORAN (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)

 

 

Mate Ma’a Tonga

 

1. Will Hopoate (Canterbury Bulldogs)
2. Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters)
3. Kotoni Staggs (Brisbane Broncos)
4. Solomone Kata (New Zealand Warriors)
5. David Fusi'tua (New Zealand Warriors)
6. John Asiata (North Queensland Cowboys)
7. Tuimoala Lolohea (Leeds Rhinos)
8. Andrew Fifita (Cronulla Sharks)
9. Siliva Havili (Canberra Raiders)
10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho (Sydney Roosters)
11. Tevita Pangai Junior (Brisbane Broncos)
12. Manu Ma'u (Parramatta Eels)
13. Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland Cowboys)

Interchange:
14. Manase Fainu (Manly Sea Eagles)
15. Addin Fonua-Blake (Manly Sea Eagles)
16. Peni Terepo (Parramatta Eels)
17. Sitili Tupouniua (Sydney Roosters)
18. Sione Katoa (Penrith Panthers)
19. Tevita (Junior) Tatola (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

 

Latest Rugby League News

International Rugby League News (mobile)