2019 Pacific Test teams for PNG, Samoa, Fiji and Lebanon | International Series / Test Match | International Rugby League News

Samoa, Papua New Guinea (PNG), Fiji and Lebanon have formally announced their squads to participate in the 2019 Ox & Palm Pacific Test Invitational at Leichhardt Oval on Saturday, June 22.

Samoa, Papua New Guinea (PNG), Fiji and Lebanon have formally announced their squads to participate in the 2019 Ox & Palm Pacific Test Invitational at Leichhardt Oval on Saturday, June 22.

The Pacific Test Invitational schedule will also feature the inaugural women’s match between the Papua New Guinea Orchids and Fiji Bulikula.

Tickets to the representative weekend’s most colourful and culturally diverse event are on sale now via nrl.com/tickets and available for as little as $10 for an adult and $5 for kids.

The women’s match will be broadcast live across NRL digital platforms plus Kayo Sports and the two men’s matches will be broadcast nationally across the Nine Network, Fox Sports and NRL Live Pass, as well as Sky NZ in New Zealand

Pacific Test Invitational
3:30pm Gates Open
3:40pm Fiji v Papua New Guinea (Women’s)
5:40pm Fiji v Lebanon
7:55pm Samoa v Papua New Guinea

Toa Samoa

Anthony Milford © Brisbane Broncos
Josh Aloiai Wests Tigers
Fa’amanu Brown Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Michael Chee Kam Wests Tigers
Herman Ese'ese Newcastle Knights
Raymond Faitala-Mariner Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
James Gavet Newcastle Knights
Hymel Hunt Newcastle Knights
Jamayne Isaako Brisbane Broncos
Mason Lino Newcastle Knights
Jarome Luai Penrith Panthers
David Nofoaluma New Zealand Warriors
Junior Paulo Parramatta Eels
Marion Seve Melbourne Storm
Jaydn Su’A Brisbane Broncos
Jorge Taufua Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Martin Taupau Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Chanel Harris-Tavita New Zealand Warriors

Coach: Matt Parish

Papua New Guinea Kumuls

Edene Gabbie Wynnum Manly
Edwin Epape Wynnum Manly
Enock Maki PNG Hunter
James Segeyaro Brisbane Broncos
Junior Rau PNG Hunters
Justin Olam Melbourne Storm
Kurt Baptiste North Queensland Cowboys
Kyle Laybutt North Queensland Cowboys
Lachlan Lam Sydney Roosters
Luke Page Burleigh Bears
Moses Meninga PNG Hunters
Nixon Putt Norths Devils
Rhadley Brawa Wynnum Manly
Rhyse Martin Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs
Stanton Albert PNG Hunters
Terry Wapi PNG Hunters
Xavier Coates Brisbane Broncos
Zev John Melbourne Storm

Coach: Michael Marum

Fiji Bati

Marcelo Montoya Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Suliasi Vunivalu Melbourne Storm
Isaac Lumelume Cronulla Sharks
Mikaele Ravalawa St George Illawarra Dragons
Maika Sivo Parramatta Eels
Siti Moceidreke Sunshine Coast Falcons
Brandon Wakeham Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Tui Kamikamica Melbourne Storm
Joe Lovodua St George Illawarra Dragons
Junior Roqica Central Newcastle Butcher Boys
Viliame Kikau Penrith Panthers
Ta'ane Milne Auckland Warriors
Jason Bukuya Cronulla Sutherland Sharks
D'Rhys Miller Wentworthville Magpies
Salesi Fainga Parramatta Eels
Korbin Sims St George Illawarra Dragons
Penioni Tagituimua Nadera Panthers
Ratu Nanovo Penrith Panthers

Coach: Brandon Costin

Lebanon Cedars

Jalal Bazzaz (St George Illawarra)
Toufic El Hajj (American University of Beirut)
Ahmad Ellaz (Cabramatta)
Elie El-Zakhem (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers)
Amer Ghazzaoui (Sydney Roosters)
Kayne Kalache (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
Nick Kassis (Wentworthville)
Jacob Kiraz (North Queensland Cowboys)
Anthony Layoun (Mounties)
Michael Lichaa (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
Allan Lockwood (Burleigh Bears)
Bilal Maarbani (Wests Tigers)
Tim Mannah (Parramatta Eels)
Josh Mansour (Penrith Panthers)
Abbas Miskie (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Reece Robinson (Queanbeyan)
James Roumanos (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
Khaled Tamer - Unattached

Coach: Rick Stone

PNG Orchids

Amelia Kuk Brisbane, Australia
Joan Kuman Southern, PNG
Catherine Anjo Southern, PNG
Lancy Laki Southern, PNG
Jacobeth Wake Northern, PNG
Jenni Sue Hoepper Townsville, Australia
Lila Malabag Southern, PNG
Elsie Albert NGI, PNG
Aileen Soni Southern, PNG
Winnie Stevens Southern, PNG
Shirley Jerry Highlands, PNG
Gloria Kaupa Southern, PNG
Carol Humeu Southern, PNG
Rosetta Kapo Southern, PNG
Vero Waula Southern, PNG
Lekiellia Brown Sydney, Australia
Alvina Hetra Southern, PNG
Samantha Kuman Southern, PNG
Heather Ario Southern, PNG

Coach: Nigel Hukula

Fiji Bulikula

Timaima Ravisa
Roela Radiniyavuni
Patricia Raikadroka
Tanika Marshall
Limaina Wai
Teaghan Hartigan
Sere Naitokatoka
Canecia Sims
Ateca Leiyamo
Analei Netzler
Talei Holmes
Josephine Maejiirs
Jiowana Sauto
Vilisi Vakaloloma
Losena Qiolevu
Merewairita Nai
Asena Rokomarama
Eloise Vunakece

Coach: Adrian Vowles

Latest Rugby League News

International Rugby League News (mobile)