Fiji Bati v Lebanon Cedars, date, teams and TV kick-off times | Fiji | International Rugby League News

Kick-Off Times
3:30pm Gates Open
5:40pm Fiji v Lebanon

Date: 22nd June
Venue: Leichhardt Oval, Sydney, Australia
TV: Gem and Foxtel also check our Rugby League Live Page

Kick-Off Times
3:30pm Gates Open
5:40pm Fiji v Lebanon

Date: 22nd June
Venue: Leichhardt Oval, Sydney, Australia
TV: Gem and Foxtel also check our Rugby League Live Page

 

On Friday Fiji Bati Coach Brandon Costin named a 20 man squad for their upcoming Pacific Test Invitational match against Lebanon.

The match will take place on Saturday 22nd June at Leichhardt Oval with kick-off at 5.40pm.

The coach of the 2021 Rugby League World Cup bound Lebanon Cedars, Rick Stone has also named an extended squad. This comes on the back of recent reports of high profile Lebanese players boycotting the game in protest against the Lebanese Rugby League Federation.

Fiji Bati v Lebanon Cedars Pacific Invitational Test Teams

Fiji Bati Squad
Marcel Montoya (Bulldogs)
Suliasi Vunivalu (Storm)
Isaac Lumelume (Sharks)
Ta’ane Milne (Warriors)
Maika Sivo (Eels)
Sitiveni Moceidreke (Falcons)
Brandon Wakem (Bulldogs)
Tui Kamikamica (Storm)
Apisai Koroisau (Sea Eagles)
Kane Evans (Eels)
Vili Kikau (Panthers)
Tariq Sims (Dragons)
Jason Bukuya (Sharks)
Joe Lovodua (Dragons)
Jacob Saifiti (Knights)
O’Rhys Miller (Wentworthville)
Korbin Sims (Dragons)
Mika Ravalawa (Dragons)
Penioni Tagituimua (Nadera Panthers)
Junior Fainga

Lebanon Cedars Squad
1. Jalal Bazzaz (St George Illawarra)
2. Toufic El Hajj (American University of Beirut)
3. Ahmad Ellaz (Cabramatta)
4. Elie El-Zakhem (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
5. Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers)
6. Amer Ghazzaoui (Sydney Roosters)
7. Kayne Kalache (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
8. Nick Kassis (Wentworthville)
9. Jacob Kiraz (North Queensland Cowboys)
10. Anthony Layoun (Mounties)
11. Michael Lichaa (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
12. Allan Lockwood (Burleigh Bears)
13. Bilal Maarbani (Wests Tigers)
14. Tim Mannah (Parramatta Eels)
15. Josh Mansour (Penrith Panthers)
16. Abbas Miskie (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
17. Reece Robinson (Queanbeyan)**
18. James Roumanos (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
19. Ali Saad (North Sydney Bears)
20. Khaled Tamer

 

Latest Rugby League News

International Rugby League News (mobile)