2019 Oceania Cup

Kick-off 7.30pm (NZ Time) (5.30pm Brisbane Time and 4.30pm Sydney Time)
Date: Saturday 2nd November
Venue: Eden Park New Zealand
TV Channnel 9 / GEM covering the game across Australia. 

Parramatta Eels fullback Clint Gutherson and Sydney Roosters forward Victor Radley have been added to an extended Kangaroos squad ahead of the Test match against the Tonga Invitational XIII, this Saturday, November 2 at Eden Park.

The two players were added to the squad following the Kangaroos’ 26-4 win over the New Zealand Kiwis on Friday night.

“Victor was exceptional for the Junior Kangaroos on Friday and Clint was extremely impressive in the World Nines tournament,” Kangaroos Coach Mal Meninga said.

“Importantly both players can cover a number of positions.

“We’ll travel to Auckland with 20 players before making a decision on the final 17 later in the week.”

The Kanagroos will have their work cut out with Tonga making history and defeating the Great Britain Lions last night 14 – 6 in Hamiltion.

The now 20-man squad, listed alphabetically, is as follows:

 

Player

NRL Club

Junior Club

Josh Addo-Carr

Melbourne Storm

Doonside JRLC

Daly Cherry-Evans

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Mackay Brothers

Damien Cook

South Sydney Rabbitohs

Helensburgh Tigers

Boyd Cordner

Sydney Roosters

Old Bar Pirates

Nick Cotric

Canberra Raiders

Tuggeranong Valley

Tyson Frizell

St George Illawarra Dragons

Corrimal Cougars

Wade Graham

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

St Patricks Blacktown

Clint Gutherson

Parramatta Eels

Cromer Kingfishers

Payne Haas

Brisbane Broncos

Woodberry Warriors

Ben Hunt

St George Illawarra Dragons

Blackwater Crushers

David Klemmer

Newcastle Knights

All Saints Toongabbie

Latrell Mitchell

Sydney Roosters

Taree Red Rovers

Cameron Munster

Melbourne Storm

Norths Knights

Cameron Murray

South Sydney Rabbitohs

Mascot Jets

Josh Papalii

Canberra Raiders

Logan Brothers

Victor Radley

Sydney Roosters

Clovelly Crocodiles

James Tedesco

Sydney Roosters

Camden Rams

Jake Trbojevic

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Mona Vale Raiders

Paul Vaughan

St George Illawarra Dragons

Gungahlin Bulls

Jack Wighton

Canberra Raiders

Orange CYMS

 
 

 

Mascord Brownz