2017 RLWC BBC and PremierSports TV Times

 

For UK viewers below are all the BBC and PremierSports TV times for all 2017 Rugby League World Cup fixtures.

PremierSports coverage times
Fri 27 Oct Australia vs. England Melbourne 10:00 Live
Sat 28 Oct PNG vs. Wales Port Moresby 06:00 Live
Sat 28 Oct New Zealand vs. Samoa Auckland 08:00 Live
Sat 28 Oct Fiji vs. USA Townsville 10:30 Live
Sun 29 Oct Ireland vs. Italy Cairns 04:00 Live
Sun 29 Oct France vs. Lebanon (live on FreeSports) Canberra 05:00 Live
Sun 29 Oct Scotland vs. Tonga Cairns 06:00 Live
Fri 03 Nov Australia vs. France Canberra 09:00 Live
Sat 04 Nov New Zealand vs. Scotland Christchurch 04:00 Live
Sat 04 Nov Samoa vs. Tonga Hamilton 06:30 Live
Sat 04 Nov England vs. Lebanon Sydney 09:00 Live
Sun 05 Nov Italy vs. USA (live on FreeSports) Townsville 06:00 Live
Sun 05 Nov PNG vs. Ireland Port Moresby 06:00 Live
Sun 05 Nov Fiji vs. Wales Townsville 08:30 Live
Fri 10 Nov Fiji vs. Italy Canberra 08:30 Live
Sat 11 Nov New Zealand vs. Tonga Hamilton 04:00 Live
Sat 11 Nov Samoa vs. Scotland Cairns 06:00 Live
Sat 11 Nov Australia vs. Lebanon Sydney 09:00 Live
Sun 12 Nov PNG vs. USA Port Moresby 05:00 Live
Sun 12 Nov Wales vs. Ireland Perth 07:30 Live
Sun 12 Nov England vs. France Perth 10:00 Live
Fri 17 Nov Quarter Final 1 Darwin 09:30 Live
Sat 18 Nov Quarter Final 2 Christchurch 04:00 Live
Sat 18 Nov Quarter Final 3 Wellington 06:30 Live
Sun 19 Nov Quarter Final 4 Melbourne 05:00 Live
Fri 24 Nov Semi Final 1 Brisbane 09:00 Live
Sat 25 Nov Semi Final 2 Auckland 05:00 Live
Sat 02 Dec Final Brisbane 09:00 Live

BBC coverage times

Times are BST and GMT and subject to late changes.

Group Stage
Friday, 27 October
England v Australia 09:00-12:15, BBC Two 10:00-12:05, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra
Forum 12:15-13:00, BBC Red Button
Highlights 23:50-00:20, BBC Two (00:20-00:50 in Northern Ireland)

Saturday, 28 October
Papua New Guinea v Wales 06:00-08:05, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

Highlights 14:30-16:15, BBC One

Sunday, 29 October (times GMT)
Highlights 17:00-18:00, BBC Two (23:15-00:15 in Northern Ireland and 01:30-02:30 in Scotland)

Friday, 3 November
Highlights 23:50-00:20, BBC Two (00:20-00:50 in Scotland)

Saturday, 4 November
England v Lebanon 08:30-11:30, BBC Two 08:40-10:45, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra
Highlights 13:15-14:15, BBC One

Sunday, 5 November
Fiji v Wales 08:40-10:45, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra
Highlights 16:00-17:30, BBC Two

Saturday, 11 November
Highlights 13:15-14:00, BBC One

Sunday, 12 November
England v France 09:30-12:30, BBC Two
Highlights 23:20-00:20, BBC Two

Quarter-finals
* Details of live TV and radio coverage will be confirmed after the group stage has finished

Friday, 17 November
Highlights 13:00-14:00, BBC Two

Saturday, 18 November
Highlights 13:15-14:00, BBC One

Sunday, 19 November
Highlights 14:00-15:30, BBC Two

Semi-finals
* The BBC will show one of the semi-finals and choose the match once the quarter-finals have concluded

Friday, 24 November
Live* 08:30-11:30, BBC Two
Highlights 13:00-14:00, BBC Two

Saturday, 25 November
Live*04:30-07:30, BBC One
Highlights 13:15-14:00, BBC One

Final
Saturday, 2 December
Live 08:30-11:00, BBC One
Highlights 18:00-19:00, BBC Two

 

Mascord Brownz