2017 RLWC Channel 7 TV Times

 

For Australia viewers below are all the Channel 7 TV times for all 2017 Rugby League World Cup fixtures. 

 

Friday 27th October
Australia v England
Sydney 7.00pm Live on 7mate, 7.30pm Live on Channel 7
Melbourne 7.00pm Live on 7mate, 7.30pm Live on Channel 7
Brisbane 6.00pm Live on 7mate, 6.30pm Live on Channel 7
Adelaide 6.30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 4.00pm Live on 7mate

Saturday 28th October
Papua New Guinea v Wales
Sydney 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 3.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 12.30pm Live on 7mate

New Zealand v Samoa
Sydney 6.00pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 6.00pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 5.00pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 5.30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 3.00pm Live on 7mate

Fiji v USA
Sydney 8.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 8.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 7.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 8.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 5.30pm Live on 7mate

Sunday 29th October
Ireland v Italy
Sydney 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 2.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 11.30pm Live on 7mate

Scotland v Tonga
Sydney 5.00pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 5.00pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 4.00pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 4.30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 2.00pm Live on 7mate

France v Lebanon
Sydney 7.30pm (Delayed) 7mate 4pm (Live) On 7app
Melbourne 7.30pm (Delayed) 7mate 4pm (Live) On 7app
Brisbane 6.30pm (Delayed) 7mate 3pm (Live) On 7app

Friday 3rd November
Australia v France
Sydney 7.30pm Live on Channel 7
Melbourne 7.30pm Live on Channel 7
Brisbane 6.30pm Live on Channel 7
Adelaide 7.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 4.30pm Live on 7mate

Saturday 4th November
New Zealand v Scotland
Sydney 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 2.30 pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 2.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 11.30a m Live on 7mate

Samoa v Tonga
Sydney 5.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 5.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 4.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 5.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 2.30pm Live on 7mate

England v Lebanon
Sydney 8.00pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 8.00pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 7.00pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 7.30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 5.00pm Live on 7mate

Sunday 5th November
Papua New Guinea v Ireland
Sydney 4.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 4.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 4.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 1.30pm Live on 7mate

Fiji v Wales
Sydney 7.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 7.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 6.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 7.00 pm Live on 7mate
Perth 4.30pm Live on 7mate

Italy v USA
Sydney 12.15am (Monday) on 7mate
Melbourne 12.15am (Monday) on 7mate
Brisbane 11.15pm on 7mate
Adelaide 11.45pm on 7mate
Perth 11.15pm on 7mate

Friday 10th November
Fiji v Italy
Sydney 7.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 7.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 6.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 7.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 4.30pm Live on 7mate

Saturday 11th November
New Zealand v Tonga
Sydney 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 2.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 11.30am Live on 7mate

Samoa v Scotland
Sydney 5.00pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 5.00pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 4.00pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 4.30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 2.00pm Live on 7mate

Australia v Lebanon
Sydney 7.00pm Live on Channel 7
Melbourne 7.00pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 6.00pm Live on 7mate, 6.30pm Live on Channel 7
Adelaide 6.30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 4.00pm Live on 7mate

Sunday 12th November
Papua New Guinea v USA
Sydn ey 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 3.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 12.30pm Live on 7mate

Wales v Ireland
Sydney 6.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 6.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 5.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 6.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 3.30pm Live on 7mate

England v France
Sydney 9.00pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 9.00pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 8.00pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 8.30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 6.00pm Live on 7mate

Friday 17th November
Quarter Final 1 Australia v Samoa
Sydney 7.30pm Live on Channel 7
Melbourne 7.30pm Live on Channel 7
Brisbane 6.30pm Live on 7mate, 7.00pm Live on Channel 7
Adelaide 7.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 4.30pm Live on 7mate

Saturday 18th November
Quarter Final 2 Tonga v Lebanon
Sydney 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 2.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 11.30am Live on 7mate

Quarter Final 3 New Zealand v Fiji
Sydney 5.00pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 5.00pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 4.00pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 4.30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 2.00pm Live on 7mate

Sunday 19th November
Quarter Final 4 England v PNG
Sydney 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 3.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 12.30pm Live on 7mate

Friday 24th November
Semi Final 1
Sydney 7.30pm Live on Channel 7
Melbourne 7.30pm Live on Channel 7
Brisbane 6.30pm Live on Channel 7
Adelaide 7.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 4.30pm Live on 7mate

Saturday 25th November
Semi Final 2
Sydney 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 2.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 3.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 2.30pm Live on 7mate

Saturday 2nd December
Rugby League World Cup Final
Sydney 7.00pm Live on Channel 7
Melbourne 7.00pm Live on Channel 7
Brisbane 6.00pm Live on 7mate, 6.30pm Live on Channel 7
Adelaide 6.30pm Live on 7mate

 

Mascord Brownz