Updated: 1/5/15

The Rugby League Pacific Test concept has expanded with a double header involving Fiji, PNG, Samoa and Tonga to take place on the Gold Coast on Saturday the 2nd of May 2015.

Kick-off for the first match featuring Fiji and PNG is at 5.35pm with Samoa and Tonga kicking off later at 7.40pm.

Tickets for the 2015 Pacfic Test Double header can be purchased via Ticketek http://premier.ticketek.com.au/shows/Show.aspx?sh=PACIFIC15

The two games will be telivised on Fox Sports 1 live from 5.30pm AEST.

Fiji Line-Up

1 Kevin Naiqama (Wests Tigers)
2 Marika Koroibete (Melbourne Storm)
3 Fabian Goodall (Wentworthville)
4 Brayden Wiliame (Manly Sea Eagles)
5 Eto Nabuli (St George Illawarra Dragons)
6 Darryl Millard (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
7 Ryan Millard (Brisbane Norths)
8 Eloni Vunakece (Wyong Roos)
9 Apisai Koroisau (Penrith Panthers)
10 Daniel Saifiti (Newcastle Knights)
11 Jason Bukuya (Cronulla Sharks)
12 Jacob Saifiti (Newcastle Knights)
13 Korbin Sims (Newcastle Knights)
14 Tyrone Phillips (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
15 Viliame Kikau (North Queensland Cowboys)
16 Tikio Koke (Fiji)
17 Osea Sadrau (Fiji)
18 Timoci Ratulolo Dabea (Fiji)

Coach: Rick Stone

PNG Line-Up

1. Josh Damen (Souths Logan Magpies),
2. Nene MacDonald (Sydney Roosters)
3. Thompson Teteh (SP PNG Hunters)
4. Kato Ottio (SP PNG Hunters)
5. Matt Trnka (Souths Logan Magpies)
6. Israel Eliab (c), (SP PNG Hunters)
7. Noel Zeming (SP PNG Hunters)
8. Stanton Albert (Penrith Panthers)
9. Ray Thompson (North Queensland Cowboys)
10. Wellington Albert (Penrith Panthers)
11. Rhyse Martin (Townsville Blackhawks)
12. Tyson Martin (Mackay Cutters)
13. Luke Page (Canberra Raiders)
14. Wartovo Puara (SP PNG Hunters)
15. Willie Minoga (SP PNG Hunters)
16. Brandy Peter (SP PNG Hunters)
17. Adam Korave (SP PNG Hunters)
18. Lawrence Tu’u (SP PNG Hunters)

Coach: Mal Meninga

Tonga Line-Up

1 Tuimoala Lolohea (NZ Warriors)
2 Jorge Taufua (Manly Sea Eagles)
3 Konrad Hurrell (NZ Warriors)
4 Solomone Kata (NZ Warriors)
5 Mahe Fonua (Melbourne Storm)
6 Samisoni Langi (Sydney Roosters)
7 Joel Luani (West Tigers)
8 Richard Fa’aoso (Parramatta Eels)
9 Pat Politoni (Cronulla Sharks)
10 Peni Terepo (Parramatta Eels)
11 Sika Manu (Captain, Penrith Panthers)
12 Manu Ma’u (Parramatta Eels)
13 Siosiua Taukeiaho (Sydney Roosters)
14 Sosaia Feki (Cronulla Sharks)
15 Ben Murdoch-Masila (Penrith Panthers)
16 Felise Kaufusi (Melbourne Storm)
17 Albert Vete (NZ Warriors)
18 Asipeli Fine (Wests Tigers)
19 John Folau (Parramatta Eels)

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Samoa Line-Up

1. Tautau Moga
2. Pat Mata’utia
3. Joseph Leilua
4. Ricky Leutele
5. Daniel Vidot
6. Carlos Tuimavave
7. Tim Simona
8. Sam Kasiano
9. Josh McGuire
10. Sauaso Sue
11. Leeson Ah Mau
12. Frank Pritchard
13. Isaac Liu
14. John Asiata
15. Dunamis Lui
16. Sam Lisone
17. Dominique Peyroux
18. Michael Sio

Coach: Matt Parish

Mascord Brownz